Products

Isopropyl Alcohol IPA

Our factory was founded in 1990s, with advanced in-line DCS distributed control system and key equipment introduced abroad, annual production 100,000 MTS, 99.9% purity.

Share With:
  • 01
    Product Name
    Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA).
  • 02
    CAS No.
    67-63-0.
  • 03
    Other Name
    2-Hydroxypropane; 2-Propyl alcohol; 2-Propanol; Isopropanol; Propan-2-ol.
  • 04
    Product code
    40769; 4094.
  • 05
    Properties
    It is a clear, colorless liquid alcohol with a characteristic alcoholic odor.

Specification

Items

Index

Appearance

Colorless clarity liquid

Purity(%)

99.9% min

color(hazen)

10 max

Water content(%)

0.05 max

Acidity(as Acetic Acid)(%)

0.002 max

Density at 20℃(g/cm3)

0.784-0.786

Evaporation residue(%)

0.002 max

Carbonyl value(%)

0.02 max

Sulfide content(mg/kg)

2 max

ipa factory

 

Application

1. Used in pharmaceutical,cosmetics, plastic, perfume, coatings, etc.

2. Acetone, hydrogen peroxide and isopropylamine, etc.

3. Used as a solvent of rubber shellac, alkaloid and can produce ink, aerosol extraction agent, etc.

4. Used as a dispersant agent for the production of anti-freeze, detergent and 

   pigment; fixed agent and diluter for printing and dyeing industry etc

Our Services

1. Professional chemical suppliers with rich export experience
2. Small order /OEM order acceptable
3. Full-time tracking your orders
4. One-stop solutions to you, Factory visiting or Auditing, Sourcing, Quality control, Warehousing & Logistics service, customs declaring and tracking your order continuously.

Package

Packing 160kg/drum 800kg/IBC ISO Tank
20'FCL 12.8MT 16MT 18MT
40/FCL 24.96MT 25.6MT 18MT

Storage

Keep in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area, and avoid exposure to sunlight directly.

ipa packing

 

Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.

*
*