Products

Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid-LABSA

Our factory was founded in 1990s, with advanced in-line DCS distributed control system and key equipment introduced abroad, holding an annual production capacity of 40,000 mt LABSA.

Share With:
  • 01
    Product Name
    Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (LABSA).
  • 02
    CAS No.
    27176-87-0.
  • 03
    Other Name
    Dodecyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid(DBSA).
  • 04
    MF
    C18H30O3S.
  • 05
    Properties
    It has the action of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsion,dispersionand brown visous fluid in appearance with acidity. it is nonflammable. quickly ,the product has strong absorbency. it would be unclear viscous liquid after absorbed water.

Specification

Item Index
Appearance ( 25°C ) brown liquid
Active Matter % 96 min
Free oil   % 2.00 max
Sulphate % 1.50 max
Color(5% Am. Aq. Sol.)Klett 30 max

 

SABIK CHEMICALS (ZHENGZHOU) CO.,LTD. SABIK CHEMICALS (ZHENGZHOU) CO.,LTD.

 

Application

1

High action of detergency

High action of detergency, moistening, foaming, emulsion.

2

Detergents and emulsifiers

Widely applied in a variety of detergents and emulsifiers, such as washing powder, daily-use chemical detergent, utensils detergents, textile industry of the cleaning agent, dye, electroplating industry, leather industry, degreasing agents, paper industry’s de-coloring agent.

3

Household detergents

Household detergents including laundry powders, laundry liquids, dishwashing liquids and other household cleaners.

Our Services

1. Professional chemical suppliers with rich export experience
2. Small order /OEM order acceptable
3. Full-time tracking your orders
4. One-stop solutions to you, Factory visiting or Auditing, Sourcing, Quality control, Warehousing & Logistics service, customs declaring and tracking your order continuously.

Package

210kg plastic drum, 16.8MT/20’FCL; 220kg plastic drum, 17.6MT/20’FCL; IBC drum, 20MT/20’FCL.

SABIK CHEMICALS (ZHENGZHOU) CO.,LTD.  SABIK CHEMICALS (ZHENGZHOU) CO.,LTD.

Storage

It should avoid damp, contaminated and direct sun light during transport. And should be stored in ventilated and dry place. Do not put it with flammable and corrosive substances together, and away from the fire.

Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.

*
*